Faculty & Staff

Administration

Jing Wang
Dean and Professor
Hyochol 'Brian' Ahn
Professor and Associate Dean for Research
Susan A. Baker
Associate Dean, Academic Affairs
Leeann Barfield
Assistant Dean, Graduate Program
Marsha E. Hartline
Interim Assistant Dean Student Services

Faculty

Laurie Abbott
Associate Professor
Jessica Bahorski
Assistant Professor
Mandy Bamber
Assistant Professor
Veronica (Ronnie) Brewer
Teaching Faculty I
Eileen Cormier
Associate Professor
Alicia Craig-Rodriguez
Teaching Faculty II
Sabrina L. Dickey
Associate Professor
Carla
Instructional Specialist I
Lucinda J. Graven
Associate Professor
Jolynn Greenhalgh
Teaching Faculty II
Tara Hayes
Clinical Coordinator
Lisa Hightow-Weidman
Distinguished and Endowed McKenzie Professor , Director Institute on Digital Health and Innovation
Ellen Huenink
Teach Faculty I V. in Lieu Adj
Dolores Jones
Teaching Faculty I Adjunct
Kathryn J. Keane
Teaching Faculty I
Lauren Kendall
Teaching Faculty II
Ying Mai Kung
Teaching Faculty III
Karen Lipford
Teaching Faculty II
TingTing Liu
Associate Professor
Sarah Luce
Teaching Faculty I V. in Lieu Adj
Geraldine Martorella
Associate Professor
Hongyu Miao
Professor
Eugenia Millender
Associate Professor, Founding Co-Director, Center of Population Sciences for Health Equity
Mia Newlin-Bradner
Assistant Professor
Insu Paek
Research Faculty I
Palazzo, Steven
Teaching Faculty III
Hyejin Park
Associate Professor
Sue Porterfield
Assistant Professor
Erik Salsgiver
Teaching Faculty
Geneva Scott-King
Teaching Faculty II
Linda Skalsky
Teach Faculty I V. in Lieu Adj
Denise A. Tucker
Teaching Faculty III
Stacy L. Wheeler
Teaching Faculty I
default
Teaching Faculty II
Maria De Los Angeles Whyte
Teaching Faculty III
Theresa Winton
Teaching Faculty I
Frankie Wong
McKenzie Endowed Professor of Health Equity
Casey Xavier Hall
Assistant Professor

Staff

Emily Allen
Sr. Academic Program Specialist- Graduate Programs
850-644-6033
470F
ConQuiesta (Keesha) Cooper
Simulation Technician
310
Nikki Davis
Academic Advisor
(850) 644-1164
SCN-103C
Nina Davis
Advisor, Freshman/Sophomore/NFA
850-644-5107
104F
Alison Dujovic
Assistant Director of Research
850-644-5639
Kimberly Harrison
Assistant to the Dean
(850) 644-3299
472A
Katie Lambert
Clinical Coordinator
433
Chengdong Li
Data Scientist
(850) 644-4606
430
Jamie Marsh
IT Manager
(850) 644-5971
470A
Jared Miller
Senior Academic Program Specialist - Undergraduate
850-644-6841
410
Kenneth Morgan
Office Administrator
(850) 644-6841
410
Lindsey Park
Research Program Coordinator
(850) 645-4826
102H
Victoria Reeves
Technical Support Analyst
(850) 644-1473
104E
David Samaniego
Special Projects Coordinator
(850) 644-6020
461F
Jackie Sessions
Administrative Specialist
(850) 644-5100
461D
Anna Stine
Academic Program Assistant, Student Services
Brittany Stover
Administrative Support Specialist
(850) 645-4905
438
Kelsey Tesalona
Advisor, Freshman/Sophomore/NFA
(850) 644-5631
Carlos Urrutia
Assistant Director, Student Services
(850) 644-5638
103A
Steven Walden
Simulation Technician
310
Katelyn White
Alumni Affairs Program Manager